Gamblers 16U (2019)


Community, State: St. Charles, MN
Age: 16U
Class: C
Points: 1080
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths: USA_Northern, Monsta
Record vs A Teams: 4 - 7
Record vs B Teams: 5 - 2
Record vs C Teams: 2 - 0

Players

Name City State Age
Erika Banitt Eyota MN 17
Jessica Condon Rochester MN 18
Noelle Douglas Pine Island MN 17
Mallory Ehlenfeldt Fountain City WI 16
Myah Ehlenfeldt Fountain City WI 18
Jade Floyd Rochester MN 18
Olivia Funk Lewiston MN 18
Haley Hoffman Onalaska WI 18
Lily Hughes Dexter MN 17
Kaylee Hutchison Plainview MN 18
Amanda Kauten Altura MN 18
Jade Krenik Altura MN 17
Kylie Lamey Plainview MN 17
McKenna Mathison Pine Island MN 18
Mariah Palmby Dover MN 17
Avery Rox La Crosse WI 17
Emili Tebay Eyota MN 17

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
Bison Showdown 16U Gamblers 16U 3 Waconia Wildcats 16U 0
Bison Showdown 16U Gamblers 16U 10 CA Heat Red 16U 3
Bison Showdown 16U Gamblers 16U 14 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 2
Bison Showdown 16U MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 7 Gamblers 16U 3
Bison Showdown 16U OMGAA Storm 16U 7 Gamblers 16U 5
Down N Dirty 16U Acceleration 16U 12 Gamblers 16U 5
Down N Dirty 16U Gamblers 16U 7 Rochester Royals 16U (TC) 4
Down N Dirty 16U MN Chaos 16U 9 Gamblers 16U 0
Down N Dirty 16U MN Twisters 16U 11 Gamblers 16U 3
33rd Annual Rookies 16B Rosemount Irish 16U 9 Gamblers 16U 6
33rd Annual Rookies 16B Gamblers 16U 7 Eastman Wildcats 16U 5
33rd Annual Rookies 16B SPNAR Blue 16U 10 Gamblers 16U 2
33rd Annual Rookies 16B Gamblers 16U 22 SPNAR White 16U 2
33rd Annual Rookies 16B Andover 16U Rak/Williams 4 Gamblers 16U 2
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 2 State Gamblers 16U 8 SPNAR White 16U 3
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 2 State Gamblers 16U 5 James Gang 16U 4
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 2 State Gamblers 16U 9 Marshall 16U 3
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 2 State Gamblers 16U 1 New Ulm Red 16U 0
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 2 State New Ulm Red 16U 6 Gamblers 16U 2
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 2 State Gamblers 16U 13 New Ulm Red 16U 3