Print Roster

Wayzata Gold 12U (2019)


Community, State:Plymouth, MN
Age:12U
Class:A
Points:1300
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths:USA_Northern, Monsta
Record vs A Teams: 5 - 9
Record vs B Teams: 8 - 0

Players

Name City State Age
Sydney Anderson Plymouth MN 13
Alexandra Drasher Plymouth MN 12
Ella Goodnature Plymouth MN 12
Anastin Hanson Plymouth MN 12
Chloe Lackas Maple Grove MN 13
Sophia Mareck Plymouth MN 13
Alexa Miller Plymouth MN 13
Madeleine Murry Plymouth MN 13
Kaia Scanlon Plymouth MN 13
Kathryn Sturman Minnetonka MN 13
Scarlett Zenzen Plymouth MN 12

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
Royal Rampage 12U Wayzata Gold 12U 15 Edina Green 12U 0
Royal Rampage 12U Wayzata Gold 12U 12 Chaska Purple 12U 2
Royal Rampage 12U Wayzata Gold 12U 5 Hopkins Blue 12U 1
Royal Rampage 12U Prior Lake White 12U 5 Wayzata Gold 12U 0
Royal Rampage 12U OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 7 Wayzata Gold 12U 4
Bison Showdown 12U AB Wayzata Gold 12U 15 STMA White 12U 0
Bison Showdown 12U AB Wayzata Gold 12U 4 Annandale Cardinals 12U 0
Bison Showdown 12U AB Wayzata Gold 12U 7 Buffalo 12U 0
Bison Showdown 12U AB Wayzata Gold 12U 3 Annandale Cardinals 12U 2
Bison Showdown 12U AB Chanhassen Blue 12U 8 Wayzata Gold 12U 0
Crush It 12A Eden Prairie Black 12U 5 Wayzata Gold 12U 2
Crush It 12A Wayzata Gold 12U 7 Farmington Black 12U 6
Crush It 12A Wayzata Gold 12U 14 Cresco Crushers 12U 1
Crush It 12A Wayzata Gold 12U 4 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 3
Crush It 12A Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 8 Wayzata Gold 12U 0
Big West State Qualifier 12U A Wayzata Gold 12U 12 Monticello Black 12U 0
Big West State Qualifier 12U A Andover Heppell 12U 2 Wayzata Gold 12U 1
Big West State Qualifier 12U A Wayzata Gold 12U 12 ROSA Freeberg 12U 3
Big West State Qualifier 12U A Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 7 Wayzata Gold 12U 2
Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 1 State Wayzata Gold 12U 10 Prescott Black 12U 2
Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 1 State Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 5 Wayzata Gold 12U 4
Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 1 State ROSA Freeberg 12U 6 Wayzata Gold 12U 5