Edina Hornets 10U (2019)


Community, State: Edina, MN
Age: 10U
Class: B
Points: 2260
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths: Monsta
Record vs A Teams: 4 - 4
Record vs B Teams: 13 - 7
Record vs C Teams: 3 - 0

Players

Name City State Age
Lauren Anderson Edina MN 11
Claire Best Edina MN 11
Maddie Brinkman Edina MN 11
Ella Burke Edina MN 11
Avery Cox Edina MN 11
Haley Cox Edina MN 11
Elise Erickson Edina MN 11
Nora Hemmerling Edina MN 11
Isabella Olson Edina MN 11
Madeline Seymour Edina MN 11
Madden St. Martin Edina MN 11
Evie Wenner Edina MN 10

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
27th Annual Mayfly 10U Stillwater Red 10U 15 Edina Hornets 10U 3
27th Annual Mayfly 10U Edina Hornets 10U 8 Lakeville Lightning 10U 6
27th Annual Mayfly 10U Edina Hornets 10U 9 North Polars Hernandez 10U 5
27th Annual Mayfly 10U ROSA Freeberg 10U 13 Edina Hornets 10U 2
Spartan Spectacular 10U Edina Hornets 10U 10 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 4
Spartan Spectacular 10U Edina Hornets 10U 17 Apple Valley Fusion Larson 10U 0
Spartan Spectacular 10U Edina Hornets 10U 14 South St. Paul Packers 10U 1
Spartan Spectacular 10U Edina Hornets 10U 12 IGH Spartans Red 10U 1
Spartan Spectacular 10U Edina Hornets 10U 13 Oakdale Black 10U 5
Big West State Qualifier Eden Prairie 10U B Edina Hornets 10U 6 Hopkins Blue 10U 4
Big West State Qualifier Eden Prairie 10U B Edina Hornets 10U 10 Tonka White Chose 10U 1
Big West State Qualifier Eden Prairie 10U B Delano Black 10U 10 Edina Hornets 10U 3
Big West State Qualifier Eden Prairie 10U B Edina Hornets 10U 6 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 10U 5
Big West State Qualifier Eden Prairie 10U B Edina Hornets 10U 10 612 Macea 10U 3
Big West State Qualifier Eden Prairie 10U B Spring Lake Park Red 10U 7 Edina Hornets 10U 1
Bloomington BASH 10U Mankato Peppers Blue 10U 8 Edina Hornets 10U 5
Bloomington BASH 10U Farmington Black 10U 9 Edina Hornets 10U 1
Bloomington BASH 10U Edina Hornets 10U 9 Prior Lake White 10U 7
Bloomington BASH 10U Farmington Black 10U 7 Edina Hornets 10U 1
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Edina Hornets 10U 4 White Bear Lake Black 10U 3
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Delano Black 10U 2 Edina Hornets 10U 1
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Edina Hornets 10U 4 Waconia Gold 10U 3
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Edina Hornets 10U 7 Apple Valley Fusion Scholz 10U 1
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Edina Hornets 10U 9 Tonka Blue Bourgerie 10U 6
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Edina Hornets 10U 8 Northfield Gold 10U 2
Minnesota Softball 10U Tier 2 State Roseville Black 10U 3 Edina Hornets 10U 2
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Edina Hornets 10U 13 Chippewa Valley Raptors 10U 2
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Edina Hornets 10U 8 Dover-Eyota Storm 10U 2
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Roseville Black 10U 2 Edina Hornets 10U 0
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Edina Hornets 10U 5 Andover Tessum 10U 2
2019 MONSTA Championships 10U Faribault Fury Purple 10U 7 Edina Hornets 10U 0