Soderville Saulsbury 16U (2019)


Community, State: Ham Lake, MN
Age: 16U
Class: A
Points: 720
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths:
Record vs A Teams: 6 - 8
Record vs B Teams: 2 - 3
Record vs C Teams: 0 - 2

Players

Name City State Age
Kylie Faerber Coon Rapids MN 16
Kaylee Gale Ham Lake MN 17
Lucia Hadsall Andover MN 17
Grace Halseth Blaine MN 17
Madison Kadlec Blaine MN 17
Hannah Kiefer Cedar MN 17
Tara Lancaster Ham Lake MN 18
Sydney Lienemann East Bethel MN 17
Doni Luciano Ham Lake MN 16
Lydia Lund St. Francis MN 16
Justine Mahowald Isanti MN 17
Jillian Saulsbury Blaine MN 17
Alannah Silva Blaine MN 17
Grace Toftner Blaine MN 16
Natallia Utley Ham Lake MN 17
Jaden Wittner Ham Lake MN 18
Samantha Wolbersen Minneapolis MN 17

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
Bison Showdown 16U CA Heat Red 16U 15 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 0
Bison Showdown 16U Waconia Wildcats 16U 5 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 1
Bison Showdown 16U Gamblers 16U 14 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 2
Bison Showdown 16U Sartell Swarm 16U 8 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 2
Bison Showdown 16U Monticello Black 12U 8 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 4
Big West State Qualifier 16U A OMGAA Storm 16U 13 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 0
Big West State Qualifier 16U A River City Rush 16U 12 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 2
33rd Annual Rookies 16A Lady Canes 16U 9 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 4
33rd Annual Rookies 16A Soderville Saulsbury 16U 6 Rochester Royals 16U 3
33rd Annual Rookies 16A Soderville Saulsbury 16U 5 MN Starters Dwyer 16U 3
33rd Annual Rookies 16A South Dakota Renegades 16U 10 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 0
33rd Annual Rookies 16A Soderville Saulsbury 16U 4 MN SnoCatz Black 16U 2
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Centennial 16U 3 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 3
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Soderville Saulsbury 16U 9 Monticello Black 16U 0
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Soderville Saulsbury 16U 4 MN Stars 02 16U 1
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Brainerd 16U 4 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 3
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Soderville Saulsbury 16U 8 River City Rush 16U 2
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Soderville Saulsbury 16U 6 OMGAA Storm 16U 4
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 2 State North Lakes Ice 16U 14 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 0
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 2 State Soderville Saulsbury 16U 7 New Richmond Tigers 16U 0
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 2 State DC Chargers 16U 9 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 2