Mendota Heights Red 12U (2019)


Community, State: Mendota Heights, MN
Age: 12U
Class: B
Points: 2585
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths: USA_Northern, Monsta
Record vs B Teams: 19 - 5
Record vs C Teams: 2 - 0
Record vs D Teams: 1 - 0

Players

Name City State Age
Mallory Brandecker South St. Paul MN 13
Emersyn Brunette Mendota Heights MN 12
Avery Franco West St. Paul MN 13
Camille Jacobs South St. Paul MN 13
Cecilia Klein South St. Paul MN 12
Layla Lawson St. Paul MN 12
Monica Levesseur Inver Grove Heights MN 13
Anna Pederson South St. Paul MN 13
Ariana Raddatz Cottage Grove MN 13
Emily Rosen West St. Paul MN 13
Grace Twomey Mendota Heights MN 13
Reese Yanez St. Paul MN 13

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
South St. Paul Stockyard Stampede 12U SPNAR Red 12U 6 Mendota Heights Red 12U 6
South St. Paul Stockyard Stampede 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 18 Woodbury Blue 12U 4
South St. Paul Stockyard Stampede 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 14 Farmington Red 12U 4
South St. Paul Stockyard Stampede 12U Rider Club White 12U 6 Mendota Heights Red 12U 2
South St. Paul Stockyard Stampede 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 13 Mendota Heights White 12U 0
Lakeville Classic 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 14 Mahtomedi Gold 12U 5
Lakeville Classic 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 11 Hudson Raiders White 12U 0
Lakeville Classic 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 13 Eveleth-Gilbert Golden Bears 1 0
Lakeville Classic 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 10 Farmington Red 12U 4
Lakeville Classic 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 13 STMA White 12U 5
Lakeville Classic 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 14 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 0
Lakeville Classic 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 6 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 0
Tri County 12U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Farmington Mendota Heights Red 12U 18 Hastings White 12U 1
Tri County 12U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Farmington Mendota Heights Red 12U 7 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 1
Tri County 12U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Farmington Mendota Heights Red 12U 6 East Ridge Black 12U 4
Tri County 12U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Farmington SCC Black 12U 6 Mendota Heights Red 12U 4
Tri County 12U B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Farmington Mendota Heights Red 12U 0 Prescott Feran 12U 0
Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 4 State Mendota Heights Red 12U 8 612 Navy 12U 6
Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 4 State Mendota Heights Red 12U 8 Rosemount Irish 12U 7
Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 4 State Mendota Heights Red 12U 9 Big Lake Black 12U 3
Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 4 State Mendota Heights Red 12U 6 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 1
Minnesota Softball 12U Tier 4 State Mendota Heights Red 12U 10 Waite Park Blue 12U 2
2019 MONSTA Championships 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 23 Farmington Blue 12U 4
2019 MONSTA Championships 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 11 Tonka Black Phillips 12U 9
2019 MONSTA Championships 12U Big Lake Black 12U 7 Mendota Heights Red 12U 6
2019 MONSTA Championships 12U Mendota Heights Red 12U 10 Sioux Falls Nitro 12U 2
2019 MONSTA Championships 12U Belle Plaine Black 12U 12 Mendota Heights Red 12U 6