Centennial 16U (2019)


Community, State: Circle Pines, MN
Age: 16U
Class: A
Points: 1280
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths: USA_Northern, Monsta
Record vs A Teams: 10 - 6
Record vs B Teams: 2 - 0
Record vs C Teams: 2 - 0

Players

Name City State Age
Alyssa Abernathy Blaine MN 17
Ella Fidler Lino Lakes MN 17
Kailey Groess Lino Lakes MN 18
Kierstin Groess Lino Lakes MN 18
Lauren Hoffman Lino Lakes MN 17
Kendal Johnson Lino Lakes MN 16
Kelsi Knack Columbus MN 18
Shannon Koehn Lino Lakes MN 16
Helene Krage Lino Lakes MN 16
Claire Lewis Blaine MN 16
Rachel McBride Centerville MN 17
Mandy McKInney Lino Lakes MN 18
Amara Murphy Centerville MN 18
Chloe Schaub Circle pines MN 18
Emelia Soler Lino Lakes MN 18

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 16U Centennial 16U 3 OMGAA Storm 16U 2
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 16U Centennial 16U 8 Alexandria Cards 16U 5
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 16U Centennial 16U 10 Red River Thunder 16U 1
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 16U Centennial 16U 7 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 6
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 16U Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 5 Centennial 16U 3
Tri County 16U A State Qualifier Centennial 16U 9 Randolph Rockets 16U 3
Tri County 16U A State Qualifier MN Ice Holt 16U 6 Centennial 16U 3
Tri County 16U A State Qualifier Centennial 16U 4 MN Stampede 16U 2
Tri County 16U A State Qualifier SPNAR Red 16U 9 Centennial 16U 5
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Centennial 16U 3 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 3
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Centennial 16U 2 MN Stars 02 16U 0
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Centennial 16U 9 Monticello Black 16U 0
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Centennial 16U 7 Waite Park Blue 16U 2
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Arctic Blast Blue 16U 1 Centennial 16U 0
Waite Park Summer Classic 16U Centennial 16U 7 MN Whirl 03 16U 2
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 1 State Andover 16U Rak/Williams 4 Centennial 16U 0
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 1 State Centennial 16U 7 Mendota Heights 16U 2
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 1 State Centennial 16U 7 Randolph Rockets 16U 2
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 1 State Centennial 16U 14 SPNAR Blue 16U 2
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 1 State Andover 16U Rak/Williams 3 Centennial 16U 2