Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U (2019)


Community, State: Spring Lake Park, MN
Age: 16U
Class: B
Points: 1100
Roster Approval: Approved
National Berths: USA_Northern, Monsta
Record vs A Teams: 0 - 2
Record vs B Teams: 12 - 4
Record vs C Teams: 2 - 0
Record vs Rec Teams: 1 - 0

Players

Name City State Age
Lindsey Albers Blaine MN 18
Adrianna Fannemel Fridley MN 17
Jace Herman Blaine MN 17
Julia Hutton Blaine MN 17
Abigail James Blaine MN 17
Emma Jansen Blaine MN 18
Heather Lewis Blaine MN 17
Alexa Nielson Fridley MN 17
Devin Nordin Blaine MN 17
Jenna Nusbaum Blaine MN 16
Carissa Roell Blaine MN 16
Larissa Snyder Blaine MN 16
Tiana Wilkinson Blaine MN 17

Tournament Games

Tournament Winner Score Loser Score
Big West State Qualifier 16U B Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 6 Fridley/Columbia Heights 16U 1
Big West State Qualifier 16U B Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 6 Richfield Stars 16U 2
Big West State Qualifier 16U B Big Lake Hornets 16U 4 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 3
Big West State Qualifier 16U B Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 10 Monticello Black 16U 1
Big West State Qualifier 16U B Waconia Wildcats 16U 5 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 1
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 16U MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 14 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 2
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 16U Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 9 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 7
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 16U Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 8 Red River Thunder 16U 0
5th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 16U Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 6 North Lakes Ice 16U 4
Urban Hometown Showdown 16U Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 4 Richfield Stars 16U 1
Urban Hometown Showdown 16U Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 5 Richfield Spartans 16U 1
Urban Hometown Showdown 16U Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 12 Orioles CFG 16U 4
Urban Hometown Showdown 16U Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 13 North Branch Vikings 16U 0
Urban Hometown Showdown 16U Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 5 Richfield Spartans 16U 4
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 3 State Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 9 Brownton Cubs 16U 5
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 3 State Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 2 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 1
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 3 State Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 4 Waconia Wildcats 16U 2
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 3 State Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 6 St. Peter Niemeyer 16U 3
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 3 State Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 14 Pine Island Panther Strikes 16 4
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 3 State Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 6 Rosemount Irish 16U 3
Minnesota Softball 16U Tier 3 State Big Lake Hornets 16U 12 Spring Lake Park Panthers 16U 6